Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1UG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorFamily1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)Holding brakewithout holding brakeDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1UG2
Weight
6.002 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Family 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)
Holding brake without holding brake
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Resolver R15DQ feedback
Resolver system with 15 bits and internal multi-pole design.
Natural cooling and IP65 protection
Natural cooling with degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.
IM B5 mounting with rotatable connectors
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) with connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor use with SINAMICS S120 in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1UG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the main power and speed ratings of 1FK7043-4CH71-1UG2?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

What feedback system does 1FK7043-4CH71-1UG2 use?

It uses a Resolver R15DQ encoder system with 15 bits and internal multi-pole design.

What protection and cooling data are given for 1FK7043-4CH71-1UG2?

Cooling is natural cooling, and the degree of protection is IP65 with DE flange IP67.

Does 1FK7043-4CH71-1UG2 include a holding brake?

No, it is supplied without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1UG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1UG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.