Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7044-4CF71-1FA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated current3.5 AMaximum torque13.0 NmEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1FA0
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
Power and speed ratings
PN=1.2kW; NN=3000rpm.
Torque and voltage
M0=4.5Nm (100K); UDC=600V.
Encoder and interface
Absolute encoder 22BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN, WITH DRIVE-CLIQ INTERFACE (ENCODER AM22DQ).
Mechanical configuration
Naturally cooled; FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3); FLANGE 1.
Protection and shaft
Degree of protection IP64; shaft with fitted key, tolerance N; without holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1FA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What are the main ratings of 1FK7044-4CF71-1FA0?

Key ratings include PN=1.2kW, UDC=600V, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.

What encoder does 1FK7044-4CF71-1FA0 use?

It uses an absolute encoder 22BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN with DRIVE-CLIQ interface (ENCODER AM22DQ).

What protection and cooling details are specified for 1FK7044-4CF71-1FA0?

The motor has natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1FA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1FA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.