Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1PB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS SOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated current3.5 ANumber of poles6CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Holding brakewith holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.1.2 kW optimum powerOptimum power: 1.2 kW; optimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1PB1
Weight
7.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Number of poles 6
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Resolver feedback
Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) with DRIVE-CLiQ-Interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake; holding torque: 4.0 Nm; power supply voltage: DC 24 V ± 10 %.
Mechanical and connection details
Naturally cooled, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Protection and size
Degree of protection IP65; shaft height: 48; connector size: M23.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, model 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB1.

What are the key power and speed ratings for 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB1?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW and optimum speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system is used on 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB1?

It uses Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) with DRIVE-CLiQ-Interface.

Does 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB1 have a holding brake and protection rating?

Yes. It has a holding brake and degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1PB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.