Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1QG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWRated powerPN=1.2kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmNumber of poles6Rated current3.5 AMaximum torque13.0 NmCoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsDegree of protectionIP64 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.PN=1.2kW and M0=4.5Nm (100K)Optimum power is 1.2 kW and static torque (100…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1QG0
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated power PN=1.2kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 3.5 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Degree of protection IP64

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
PN=1.2kW and M0=4.5Nm (100K)
Optimum power is 1.2 kW and static torque (100 K) is 4.50 Nm.
NN=3000rpm
Rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical and environmental configuration
Naturally cooled, FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), plain shaft, without holding brake, and degree of protection IP64.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Designed for use with SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1QG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7044-4CF71-1QG0?

Rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7044-4CF71-1QG0 use?

Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the cooling and protection details for this motor?

It is naturally cooled and has degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1QG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1QG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.