Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor designHigh DynamicOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67CoolingNatural cooling Key…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor design High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW and optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM20DQI
Absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Natural cooling and protection
Naturally cooled, degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Mechanical configuration
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), plain shaft, without holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 range.

What are the key ratings of 1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2?

Key ratings include 1.2 kW optimum power, 3,000 rpm optimum speed, 4.50 Nm static torque at 100 K, and 13.0 Nm maximum torque.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2 use?

It uses encoder AM20DQI, an absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What mounting and protection details does 1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2 have?

It is designed as IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), with a plain shaft, without holding brake, natural cooling, and IP65 with DE flange IP67 protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1RG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.