Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1UB2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.2 kWStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmNumber of poles6Maximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.5 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Connector sizeM23Encoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)Power supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 % Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S high dynamic motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1UB2
Weight
7.701 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Number of poles 6
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Connector size M23
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S high dynamic motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Power and torque rating
PN=1.2kW, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.
Drive interface and feedback
DRIVE-CLiQ interface with Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits.
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, and connector size M23.
Protection and cooling
Natural cooling with Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Holding brake
With holding brake and a Permanent-magnet brake version.

Applications

Motion control drive integration
Motor for integration in motion control systems with SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1UB2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series.

What are the rated power, torque, and speed of 1FK7044-4CF71-1UB2?

PN=1.2kW, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.

Which interface and feedback does 1FK7044-4CF71-1UB2 use?

It has a DRIVE-CLiQ interface and Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits feedback.

What protection and cooling data apply to 1FK7044-4CF71-1UB2?

It has natural cooling, Degree of protection IP65, and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1UB2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1UB2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.