Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1BA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.4 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.0 NmRated current3.9 AMaximum torque13.0 NmMaximum current16.4 AEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsConnector sizeM23Degree of protectionIP64 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD synchronous motor for the 1FK7 servomotor range.1.4 kW optimum powerOptimum power: 1.4 kW.4,500 rpm rated speedRated speed (100 K):…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1BA0
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.0 Nm
Rated current 3.9 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Maximum current 16.4 A
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Connector size M23
Degree of protection IP64

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD synchronous motor for the 1FK7 servomotor range.
1.4 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.4 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder AS24DQI
Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
Rotatable power and signal connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor use in SINAMICS S120 systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1BA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7044-4CH71-1BA0?

Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7044-4CH71-1BA0 use?

It uses Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the main electrical and protection ratings of 1FK7044-4CH71-1BA0?

Rated current: 3.9 A; degree of protection: IP64.

What mechanical connection details are listed for 1FK7044-4CH71-1BA0?

Connector size: M23; electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable; shaft end: Feather key.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1BA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1BA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.