Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1BB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.4 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.9 ANumber of poles6Encoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDegree of protectionIP64Holding brakewith holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD motor for SINAMICS S120.Optimum power1.4 kW.Rated speed (100 K)4,500 rpm.Absolute…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1BB0
Weight
7.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.9 A
Number of poles 6
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Degree of protection IP64
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD motor for SINAMICS S120.
Optimum power
1.4 kW.
Rated speed (100 K)
4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder
Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
with holding brake.
Degree of protection
IP64.

Applications

Motion control drive system use
Motor for motion control drive applications within the SINAMICS S120 product context.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact Siemens model 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD range.

What are the key output ratings of 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB0?

Optimum power is 1.4 kW, and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder is fitted on 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB0?

It uses Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the installation and protection details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB0?

It has connectors for signals and power rotatable, design IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1BB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.