Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type detailHigh DynamicOptimum power1.4 kWStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated current3.9 AMaximum torque13.0 NmMaximum current16.4 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions) Key FeaturesHigh Dynamic permanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type: Permanent-magnet…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type detail High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated current 3.9 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Maximum current 16.4 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)

Key Features

High Dynamic permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor. Motor type: High Dynamic.
1.4 kW output and 4.5 Nm torque
Optimum power: 1.4 kW. Static torque (100 K): 4.50 Nm.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Natural cooling and IP65 protection
Cooling: Natural cooling. Degree of protection: IP65.
Rotatable connectors and M23 connection
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable. Connector size: M23.

Applications

Motion-control axis actuation
Servomotor for motion control applications in the SINAMICS S120 category.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact Siemens model 1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1?

It is a Siemens SIMOTICS S 1FK7 High Dynamic synchronous motor.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1?

Optimum power is 1.4 kW, static torque (100 K) is 4.50 Nm, and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1?

The motor uses an Encoder AM24DQI absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What installation and protection details are available for 1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1?

It has natural cooling, IP65 degree of protection, rotatable signal and power connectors, and M23 connector size.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1CA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.