Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7044-4CH71-1FB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.4 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmMaximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.9 ADegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Holding brakewith holding brakeDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Connector sizeM23 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1FB0
Weight
7.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.9 A
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Holding brake with holding brake
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 1.4 kW; optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.
Holding brake
With holding brake; holding torque: 4.0 Nm.
Mechanical and protection data
Natural cooling; degree of protection IP64; design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 range.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1FB0?

A SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-HD.

What are the key power and speed ratings of 1FK7044-4CH71-1FB0?

Optimum power is 1.4 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which feedback system is used on 1FK7044-4CH71-1FB0?

Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.

Does 1FK7044-4CH71-1FB0 include a holding brake?

Yes, it is supplied with a holding brake.

What protection and cooling data are listed for 1FK7044-4CH71-1FB0?

Degree of protection is IP64 and cooling is natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1FB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1FB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.