Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.4 kWOptimum speed4,500 rpmRated current3.9 AStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmUDC600VEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSynchronous motor 1FK7-HD for motion control use in the 1FK7 servomotors range.Feedback and interfaceResolver…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1
Weight
7.402 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Optimum speed 4,500 rpm
Rated current 3.9 A
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
UDC 600V
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD for motion control use in the 1FK7 servomotors range.
Feedback and interface
Resolver MULTI-POLE with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Power and torque
PN=1.4kW; UDC=600V; M0=4.5Nm (100K).
Mechanical design
Naturally cooled, plain shaft, tolerance N, without holding brake.
Protection and connection details
Degree of protection IP65; power connector rotatable; connector size M23.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 integration
For use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What are the key power and speed ratings of 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1?

Optimum power is 1.4 kW and optimum speed is 4,500 rpm.

Which feedback and interface does 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1 use?

It uses a resolver MULTI-POLE with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and connection details are listed for 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1?

It has IP65 protection, rotatable power connectors, and connector size M23.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1UG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.