Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1BA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS SSeries designation1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsInterfaceDRIVE-CLiQDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Optimum power1.7 kW.Rated speed3,000 rpm.Encoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1BA1
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S
Series designation 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power
1.7 kW.
Rated speed
3,000 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP65 with natural cooling.
Connections and mounting
Connector size M23, rotatable connectors for signals and power, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), and without holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact model 1FK7061-4CF71-1BA1?

It is a Siemens SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1BA1?

It has an optimum power of 1.7 kW and a rated speed of 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7061-4CF71-1BA1 use?

It uses Encoder AS24DQI, an absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CF71-1BA1?

It has IP65 degree of protection, natural cooling, connector size M23, and rotatable connectors for signals and power.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1BA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1BA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.