Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1BB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 ANumber of poles6Maximum torque17.3 NmDegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsPower supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 % Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWRated…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1BB0
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Number of poles 6
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power
1.7 kW
Rated speed
3,000 rpm
Absolute encoder
Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Interface
with DRIVE CLIQ interface
Holding brake
with holding brake

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1BB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7061-4CF71-1BB0?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder is included with 1FK7061-4CF71-1BB0?

Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE CLIQ interface.

What are the key electrical and mechanical details of this motor?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW, degree of protection is IP64, cooling is natural cooling, and the motor includes a holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1BB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1BB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.