Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1CG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.7 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 AEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Degree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingHolding brakewithout holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1CG0
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Holding brake without holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 1.7 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Feedback system
Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Environmental and mounting data
Degree of protection: IP64; cooling: Natural cooling; design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Mechanical configuration
Plain shaft, tolerance N, without holding brake, shaft height 63.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo integration
Motor for use in a SINAMICS S120 drive setup.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range for SINAMICS S120.

What are the rated speed and torque of 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG0?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm. Rated torque (100 K): 5.4 Nm.

Which encoder does 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG0 use?

It uses Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling does 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG0 have?

Degree of protection: IP64. Cooling: Natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1CG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.