Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7061-4CF71-1DB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum torque17.3 NmEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingHolding brakewith holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1DB1
Weight
9.801 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD with High Dynamic motor type.
Performance ratings
Optimum power: 1.7 kW; rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm; static torque (100 K): 6.40 Nm.
Feedback and connection setup
Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits + commutation position 11 bits, with DRIVE-CLiQ interface; electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), shaft height 63, flange 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N.
Protection and cooling
Natural cooling, degree of protection IP65, and with holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo axis integration
Servomotor use in SINAMICS S120 systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1DB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the rated speed and power of 1FK7061-4CF71-1DB1?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system is used on 1FK7061-4CF71-1DB1?

It uses Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits + commutation position 11 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling details does 1FK7061-4CF71-1DB1 have?

It has natural cooling and degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1DB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1DB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.