Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor designHigh DynamicOptimum power1.7 kWStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated current5.3 AMaximum torque17.3 NmCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Holding brakewithout…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2
Weight
9.502 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor design High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Holding brake without holding brake
Shaft end Plain shaft

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Power and torque ratings
PN=1.7kW, M0=6.4Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.
Encoder and interface
Incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (Encoder IC22DQ).
Cooling and mounting
Naturally cooled, with design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Protection and mechanical configuration
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67, plain shaft, without holding brake.
Connection details
Connector size M23 with connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the power and torque ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2?

It has PN=1.7kW and M0=6.4Nm (100K).

Which encoder is used on 1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2?

It uses an incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (Encoder IC22DQ).

What protection rating and cooling does 1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2 have?

It has natural cooling, degree of protection IP65, and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1DG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.