Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7061-4CF71-1DH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current5.3 AEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableConnector sizeM23Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Degree of protectionIP65Holding brakewith…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1DH1
Weight
9.801 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Connector size M23
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Degree of protection IP65
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power
1.7 kW.
Encoder IC22DQ
Incremental encoder 22 bits with commutation position 11 bits.
DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake and permanent-magnet brake version.
IP65 protection
Degree of protection IP65.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact product type of 1FK7061-4CF71-1DH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What encoder does 1FK7061-4CF71-1DH1 use?

Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface and commutation position 11 bits.

What are the rated speed and optimum power of this motor?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm. Optimum power: 1.7 kW.

What installation and connection details are listed for this motor?

Connector size: M23. Electrical connectors: connectors for signals and power rotatable. Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

What protection and brake details are provided for 1FK7061-4CF71-1DH1?

Degree of protection: IP65. Holding brake: with holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1DH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1DH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.