Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1FA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor typeHigh DynamicOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current18.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Connector sizeM23Degree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1FA2
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 18.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Connector size M23
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD motor for motion control use in the SIMOTICS S family.
PN=1.7kW
Optimum power: 1.7 kW.
NN=3000rpm
Rated speed and optimum speed: 3000 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM22DQ
Absolute encoder 22BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Rotatable power and signal connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
IP65 / IP67
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo drive integration
Motor for use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA2?

PN=1.7kW, NN=3000rpm, rated torque 5.4 Nm, and rated current 5.3 A.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA2?

It uses encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA2 have?

The motor has IP65 protection and IP67 at the DE flange.

What mechanical connection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA2?

It has rotatable electrical connectors for signals and power, M23 connector size, and a shaft with fitted key.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1FA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.