Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type variantHigh DynamicOptimum power1.7 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 ADegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesHigh Dynamic synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic motor type.Optimum power…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type variant High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

High Dynamic synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic motor type.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 1.7 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLIQ
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Connector and mounting variant
Connectors for signals and power rotatable; design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP64; cooling: Natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
Shaft end: Feather key; without holding brake; shaft height: 63.

Applications

Motion axis drive in a SINAMICS S120 setup
Servomotor for use in a SINAMICS S120 drive arrangement.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7 High Dynamic variant.

What are the power and speed values for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW and optimum speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0 use?

It uses Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What protection and cooling details are listed for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0?

Degree of protection is IP64 and cooling is Natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1QA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.