Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1QB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct familySIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current18.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsInterfaceDRIVE-CLIQDegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Optimum operating pointOptimum power: 1.7 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.Encoder…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1QB0
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product family SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 18.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Interface DRIVE-CLIQ
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum operating point
Optimum power: 1.7 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) with flange 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP64 and natural cooling.
Holding brake
With holding brake; holding torque 13.0 Nm; power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor for use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1QB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What encoder does 1FK7061-4CF71-1QB0 use?

It uses Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What are the key performance values of 1FK7061-4CF71-1QB0?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW, optimum speed is 3,000 rpm, and maximum torque is 17.3 Nm.

What are the installation and protection details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QB0?

It has IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design, flange 1, natural cooling, and degree of protection IP64.

Does 1FK7061-4CF71-1QB0 include a holding brake?

Yes. It is with holding brake, and the holding torque is 13.0 Nm with power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1QB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.