Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1RA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWNN3000rpmUDC600VRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current5.3 AEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)InterfaceDRIVE-CLIQConnector sizeM23Degree of protectionIP64 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Power and speedPN=1.7kW, NN=3000rpm, and rated speed (100…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1RA0
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
NN 3000rpm
UDC 600V
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Interface DRIVE-CLIQ
Connector size M23
Degree of protection IP64

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Power and speed
PN=1.7kW, NN=3000rpm, and rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm.
Feedback and interface
Encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), flange 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, and without holding brake.
Connections and protection
POWER CONNECTOR ROTATABLE, electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, connector size M23, and degree of protection IP64.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1RA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series.

What are the rated power and speed of 1FK7061-4CF71-1RA0?

PN=1.7kW and NN=3000rpm. The rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system does this motor use?

It uses Encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What are the main connection and protection details?

The motor has POWER CONNECTOR ROTATABLE, electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, connector size M23, and degree of protection IP64.

Does this variant include a holding brake?

No, it is supplied without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1RA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1RA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.