Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1RA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7Application seriesfor SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current5.3 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turnConnector sizeM23 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Optimum power1.7 kW.Rated speed3,000…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1RA2
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7
Application series for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power
1.7 kW.
Rated speed
3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder
Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67 with natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, without holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor use within SINAMICS S120 drive systems.
Position feedback with DRIVE-CLiQ
Motor feedback via the AM20DQI absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1RA2?

A SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series for SINAMICS S120.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1RA2?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW and rated speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7061-4CF71-1RA2?

Encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details for this motor?

Natural cooling, degree of protection IP65, and DE flange IP67.

What mechanical configuration does 1FK7061-4CF71-1RA2 have?

Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, and without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1RA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1RA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.