Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1RB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorVariant1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum speed7,500 rpmDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableMounting designIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1RB1
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Variant 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum speed 7,500 rpm
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Mounting design IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

1FK7-HD variant
SIMOTICS S synchronous motor with the 1FK7-HD designation.
Encoder AM20DQI with DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Natural cooling and IP65
Naturally cooled design with degree of protection IP65.
Holding brake
Supplied with holding brake.
Rotatable signal and power connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
IM B5 mounting design
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

SINAMICS S120 motion control motor drive
Servomotor for SINAMICS S120 motion control systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1RB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD variant.

What are the key performance values of 1FK7061-4CF71-1RB1?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 6.40 Nm.

Which feedback system does 1FK7061-4CF71-1RB1 use?

It uses encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1RB1?

It has degree of protection IP65 and natural cooling.

How is 1FK7061-4CF71-1RB1 connected and mounted?

It has connectors for signals and power rotatable and a mounting design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1RB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1RB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.