Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1CA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS SOptimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current6.2 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current26.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Connector sizeM23Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Degree of protectionIP65 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1CA1
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 26.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Connector size M23
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Degree of protection IP65

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Performance ratings
PN=2kW, UDC=600V, M0=6.4Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.
Feedback and interface
Absolute encoder 24 BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (ENCODER AM24DQI).
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, and without holding brake.
Protection and cooling
Naturally cooled with degree of protection IP65.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1CA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, model 1FK7061-4CH71-1CA1.

What are the main power and speed ratings of 1FK7061-4CH71-1CA1?

Optimum power is 2.0 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which feedback and interface does this motor use?

It uses Encoder AM24DQI with an absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and a DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What mounting and protection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CH71-1CA1?

The motor has IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design, natural cooling, and degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1CA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1CA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.