Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7061-4CH71-1DG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS SProduct family1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Rated powerPN=2kWRated speed4,500 rpmRated torque4.3 NmStatic torque6.40 NmRated current6.2 ANumber of poles6Encoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Connector sizeM23Shaft…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1DG2
Weight
9.502 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S
Product family 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Rated power PN=2kW
Rated speed 4,500 rpm
Rated torque 4.3 Nm
Static torque 6.40 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Number of poles 6
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Connector size M23
Shaft end Plain shaft
Holding brake without holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Power and speed
PN=2kW; NN=4500rpm.
Encoder system
Incremental encoder 22 BIT with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (ENCODER IC22DQ).
Cooling and protection
Naturally cooled; degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3); plain shaft; without holding brake.
Connections
Power connector rotatable; connector size M23.

Applications

Motion control in SINAMICS S120 systems
Servomotor use within the SINAMICS S120 series context.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, model 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG2.

What are the key ratings of 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG2?

The motor is specified with PN=2kW, NN=4500rpm, and a rated torque of 4.3 Nm.

Which encoder does 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG2 use?

It uses Encoder IC22DQ: an incremental encoder 22 BIT with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What mounting and protection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG2?

The motor has FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67, and a plain shaft.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1DG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.