Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7061-4CH71-1FG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorVariantHigh DynamicOptimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current6.2 AMaximum current26.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Degree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1FG0
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Variant High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Maximum current 26.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power
2.0 kW.
Rated speed (100 K)
4,500 rpm.
Maximum torque
17.3 Nm.
Encoder system
Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.
Degree of protection
IP64.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1FG0?

A SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD variant.

What are the power and speed ratings of 1FK7061-4CH71-1FG0?

Optimum power is 2.0 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7061-4CH71-1FG0?

Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.

What connection and protection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CH71-1FG0?

It has connectors for signals and power rotatable and a degree of protection of IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1FG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1FG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.