Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7061-4CH71-1FH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries1FK7Optimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current6.2 AEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turnEncoder interfaceDRIVE-CLIQConnector sizeM23Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Degree of protectionIP65 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.2.0 kW optimum powerOptimum power:…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1FH1
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series 1FK7
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Encoder interface DRIVE-CLIQ
Connector size M23
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Degree of protection IP65

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.
2.0 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.0 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM22DQ
Absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake, holding torque 13.0 Nm, DC 24 V ± 10 % supply.
IP65 protection and rotatable connectors
Degree of protection: IP65. Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1FH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7061-4CH71-1FH1?

Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7061-4CH71-1FH1 use?

Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7061-4CH71-1FH1 have?

Degree of protection: IP65.

What mechanical mounting and connection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CH71-1FH1?

Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3). Connector size: M23. Electrical connectors for signals and power are rotatable.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1FH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1FH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.