Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1PG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7061-4CH71-1PG2Product typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmUDC600VM06.4Nm (100K)Number of poles6Rated current6.2 AMaximum torque17.3 NmCoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Degree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.2.0 kW optimum powerOptimum power: 2.0…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1PG2
Weight
9.601 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7061-4CH71-1PG2
Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
UDC 600V
M0 6.4Nm (100K)
Number of poles 6
Rated current 6.2 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
2.0 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.0 kW; optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Resolver feedback
Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ, resolver 14 bits, internal 2-pole, with DRIVE-CLiQ-interface.
Natural cooling and protection
Cooling: Natural cooling; degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Plain shaft and no holding brake
Shaft end: Plain shaft; holding brake: without holding brake.

Applications

Motion control drive integration
Motor for motion control drive integration in the SINAMICS S120-related 1FK7 servomotor range.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact product model of this Siemens SIMOTICS S motor?

The exact model is 1FK7061-4CH71-1PG2.

What are the key rated performance values for 1FK7061-4CH71-1PG2?

Optimum power is 2.0 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm, and rated current is 6.2 A.

Which feedback and interface does 1FK7061-4CH71-1PG2 use?

It uses Resolver R14DQ feedback with a DRIVE-CLiQ-interface.

What mechanical and protection details define this variant?

It has a plain shaft, without holding brake, natural cooling, and degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1PG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1PG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.