Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1RA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power2.0 kWDC link voltage600VStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated current6.2 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current26.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableConnector sizeM23CoolingNatural coolingDegree of…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1RA2
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 2.0 kW
DC link voltage 600V
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated current 6.2 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 26.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Connector size M23
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Shaft end Feather key

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors family for SINAMICS S120.
PN=2kW
Optimum power: 2.0 kW.
UDC=600V
DC link voltage: 600V.
M0=6.4Nm (100K)
Static torque at 100 K: 6.40 Nm.
NN=4500rpm
Rated speed at 100 K: 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM20DQI
Absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive system integration
Motor operation in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1RA2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-HD, for the 1FK7 servomotors family.

What are the rated speed and power of this motor?

Rated speed is 4,500 rpm and optimum power is 2.0 kW.

Which encoder does 1FK7061-4CH71-1RA2 use?

It uses Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What installation and protection details are listed for this motor?

It has natural cooling, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design, M23 connector size, rotatable power and signal connectors, and IP65 with DE flange IP67 protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1RA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1RA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.