Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type 2High DynamicOptimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current6.2 AEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableConnector sizeM23Degree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type 2 High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Connector size M23
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

Series and type
SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD, permanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.
Power and speed
PN=2kW; optimum power 2.0 kW; rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm.
Feedback and interface
Absolute encoder 20 bit + 12 bit multiturn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface, encoder AM20DQI.
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), plain shaft, tolerance N, without holding brake.
Protection and cooling
Naturally cooled, degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Applications

Motion-control motor integration
Provides a synchronous motor for a SINAMICS S120 motion-control setup.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-HD.

What are the key power and speed ratings of 1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2?

Optimum power is 2.0 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which feedback system does 1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2 use?

It uses Encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bit + 12 bit multiturn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What mechanical and protection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2?

It has FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), plain shaft, without holding brake, and degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Is 1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2 designed for SINAMICS S120?

Yes. It is listed in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category path.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1RG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.