Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1UA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current6.2 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current26.5 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key Features2.0 kW optimum powerThe motor has an…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1UA0
Weight
9.502 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 26.5 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

2.0 kW optimum power
The motor has an optimum power of 2.0 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed is 4,500 rpm at 100 K.
Resolver R15DQ feedback
Encoder system: Resolver R15DQ with resolver 15 bits and internal multi-pole design.
Natural cooling and IP64
Cooling is natural cooling and degree of protection is IP64.
IM B5 design with rotatable connectors
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3); electrical connectors for signals and power are rotatable.
Without holding brake
Holding brake: without holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1UA0?

A SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range for SINAMICS S120.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7061-4CH71-1UA0?

Rated speed is 4,500 rpm at 100 K.

What feedback system does 1FK7061-4CH71-1UA0 use?

Encoder system: Resolver R15DQ with resolver 15 bits and internal multi-pole design.

What are the cooling and protection details of 1FK7061-4CH71-1UA0?

Cooling is natural cooling and degree of protection is IP64.

Which mounting design is specified for 1FK7061-4CH71-1UA0?

Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1UA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1UA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.