Product image

Model reference

1FK7063-2AC71-1QH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-CTOptimum power1.9 kWOptimum speed2,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)8.9 NmRated current4.4 ADegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsInterfaceDrive-CLiQHolding brakewith holding brakeHolding torque13.0 NmPower supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 % Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-CT for the 1FK7 servomotors range.Optimum output and…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7063-2AC71-1QH1
Weight
11.4 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-CT
Optimum power 1.9 kW
Optimum speed 2,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 8.9 Nm
Rated current 4.4 A
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Interface Drive-CLiQ
Holding brake with holding brake
Holding torque 13.0 Nm
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-CT for the 1FK7 servomotors range.
Optimum output and speed
Optimum power: 1.9 kW; optimum speed: 2,000 rpm.
Encoder with Drive-CLiQ
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with Drive-CLiQ interface.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection: IP65; cooling: natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design, smooth shaft with holding brake, and power connector rotatable.

Applications

Rotary drive in a SINAMICS S120 Combi setup
Use as a synchronous motor in the SINAMICS S120 Combi motor category for rotary motion drive.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact model of Siemens 1FK7063-2AC71-1QH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-CT.

What are the key performance values for 1FK7063-2AC71-1QH1?

Optimum power is 1.9 kW, optimum speed is 2,000 rpm, and rated torque (100 K) is 8.9 Nm.

Which encoder does 1FK7063-2AC71-1QH1 use?

It uses encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with Drive-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details of 1FK7063-2AC71-1QH1?

The motor has degree of protection IP65 and natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7063-2AC71-1QH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7063-2AC71-1QH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.