Product image

Model reference

1FK7063-2AF71-1QB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS SModel family1FK7-CTOptimum power2.3 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)11.00 NmRated current5.6 AMaximum torque35.0 NmEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Holding brake power supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 % Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-CT.Optimum power2.3 kW.Rated speed3,000 rpm.Absolute encoder with…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7063-2AF71-1QB1
Weight
11.4 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S
Model family 1FK7-CT
Optimum power 2.3 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 11.00 Nm
Rated current 5.6 A
Maximum torque 35.0 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Holding brake power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-CT.
Optimum power
2.3 kW.
Rated speed
3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder with Drive-CLiQ
Absolute encoder single-turn 20-bit with Drive-CLiQ interface (encoder AS20DQI).
Natural cooling and IP65
Naturally cooled design with degree of protection IP65.
Holding brake and rotatable connector
With holding brake and power connector rotatable.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7063-2AF71-1QB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-CT.

What are the rated speed and power of 1FK7063-2AF71-1QB1?

Optimum power is 2.3 kW and rated speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7063-2AF71-1QB1 use?

It uses Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with Drive-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling does 1FK7063-2AF71-1QB1 have?

It has natural cooling and degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7063-2AF71-1QB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7063-2AF71-1QB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.