Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type 2High DynamicOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated current7.6 AMaximum torque32.0 NmMaximum current33.0 AEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableConnector sizeM23CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Holding brakewithout holding brakeShaft endFeather…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type 2 High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Maximum current 33.0 A
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Connector size M23
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Holding brake without holding brake
Shaft end Feather key

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Performance data
PN=2.5kW, UDC=600V, M0=12Nm (100K), NN=3000rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical and protection data
Naturally cooled, shaft height 63, design IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), and degree of protection IP65.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the key ratings of 1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1?

PN=2.5kW, UDC=600V, M0=12Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1?

It uses Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the mounting and protection details of 1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1?

It has shaft height 63, design IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), natural cooling, and degree of protection IP65.

Does 1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1 include a holding brake?

No, it is supplied without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1BA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.