Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1BG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorProduct range1FK7-HDOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmMaximum torque32.0 NmRated current7.6 ADegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSynchronous motor in the SIMOTICS…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1BG0
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Product range 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Synchronous motor in the SIMOTICS S 1FK7 servomotor range.
2.5 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.5 kW.
Absolute encoder AS24DQI
Absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
Without holding brake
Supplied without holding brake.
Rotatable power connector
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 axis integration
Servomotor use in a SINAMICS S120 drive system.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1BG0?

A SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD range.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7064-4CF71-1BG0?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW, and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system is included with 1FK7064-4CF71-1BG0?

It uses encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1BG0?

Degree of protection is IP64, and cooling is natural cooling.

What mounting and connection details are listed for 1FK7064-4CF71-1BG0?

Design acc. to Code I is IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), and the electrical connectors for signals and power are rotatable.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1BG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1BG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.