Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries designationSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated current7.6 AMaximum torque32.0 NmMaximum current33.0 AEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Degree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSIMOTICS S…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series designation SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Maximum current 33.0 A
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
Power and speed
PN=2.5kW; NN=3000rpm.
Torque and voltage
UDC=600V; M0=12Nm (100K).
Feedback and interface
Absolute encoder 24 BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN WITH DRIVE-CLIQ INTERFACE (ENCODER AM24DQI).
Mechanical and environmental design
Naturally cooled, FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, without holding brake, Degree of protection IP65.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the rated power and rated speed of 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

What feedback system does 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1 use?

It uses encoder AM24DQI with an absolute encoder 24 bits and 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the mounting and protection details of 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1?

It has FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, and Degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1CA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.