Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7064-4CF71-1DH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power2.5 kWUDC600VM012NmNN3000rpmRated torque (100 K)8.0 NmRated current7.6 AMaximum torque32.0 NmCoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsHolding brakewith holding brakeDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HDMotor designation: SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.Optimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1DH2
Weight
15.701 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 2.5 kW
UDC 600V
M0 12Nm
NN 3000rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 8.0 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Holding brake with holding brake
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Motor designation: SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
Optimum power
2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K)
3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K)
12.00 Nm
Encoder system
Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Degree of protection
IP65 and DE flange IP67

Applications

SINAMICS S120 motor integration
Motor use in SINAMICS S120-related drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1DH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7064-4CF71-1DH2?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder system is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1DH2?

Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7064-4CF71-1DH2 have?

Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1DH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1DH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.