Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7064-4CF71-1FA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated current7.6 AMax. permissible speed (mech.)7,500 rpmMaximum torque32.0 NmDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Connector sizeM23Design acc. to Code IIM B5…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1FA0
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Connector size M23
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
2.5 kW output
Optimum power: 2.5 kW.
Absolute encoder AM22DQ
Absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Rotatable connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, with M23 connector size.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
IM B5 mounting
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor for use in the SINAMICS S120 product context.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1FA0?

A SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the key power and speed ratings of 1FK7064-4CF71-1FA0?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1FA0?

Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What are the mounting and protection details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1FA0?

Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1FA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1FA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.