Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1QB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries position1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power2.5 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)8.0 NmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated current7.6 AVoltage constant at 20o C70.5 V/1000*min ̄1CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsHolding brakewith holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Optimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1QB0
Weight
15.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series position 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 8.0 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Voltage constant at 20o C 70.5 V/1000*min ̄1
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 2.5 kW; Optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Feedback interface
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3); shaft end: Feather key; shaft height: 63.
Connections and protection
Connector size: M23; electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable; degree of protection: IP64.
Holding brake and cooling
with holding brake; Cooling: Natural cooling.

Applications

Motion control with SINAMICS S120
Servomotor use in the SINAMICS S120 drive context.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1QB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, part of the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120.

What are the rated speed and torque of 1FK7064-4CF71-1QB0?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm. Rated torque (100 K): 8.0 Nm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1QB0?

Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What installation and connection details are listed for 1FK7064-4CF71-1QB0?

Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3); connector size: M23; electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable; shaft end: Feather key.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1QB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1QB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.