Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1RA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor familySIMOTICS SOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmMaximum torque32.0 NmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated current7.6 ADegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableHolding brakewithout holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1RA1
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor family SIMOTICS S
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Holding brake without holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
2.5 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.5 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
DRIVE-CLiQ encoder feedback
Encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Industrial mechanical design
Naturally cooled, frame size 63, design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), and shaft end with feather key.
Protection and connections
Degree of protection IP65 with rotatable connectors for signals and power.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for use in the SINAMICS S120 motor family context.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1RA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor family.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7064-4CF71-1RA1?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1RA1?

It uses Encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1RA1?

The motor has degree of protection IP65 and natural cooling.

Does 1FK7064-4CF71-1RA1 include a holding brake?

No, it is supplied without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1RA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1RA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.