Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1RH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmNumber of poles6Rated current7.6 AMaximum torque32.0 NmEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Holding brakewith holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1RH1
Weight
15.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 7.6 A
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
2.5 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.5 kW.
3000 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM20DQI
Absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake and permanent-magnet brake version.
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH1?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW, and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH1?

It uses encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the installation and protection details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH1?

It has natural cooling, design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), a plain shaft, and degree of protection IP65.

Does 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH1 include a holding brake?

Yes. It is supplied with a holding brake, and the holding brake version is permanent-magnet brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1RH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.