Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1RH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmMaximum torque32.0 NmRated current7.6 AMax. permissible speed (mech.)7,500 rpmEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Holding brakewith holding brakePower supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 %Degree of protectionIP65 and…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1RH2
Weight
15.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Holding brake with holding brake
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
2.5 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.5 kW; rated speed: 3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake included
With holding brake, holding torque: 13.0 Nm.
Protected for demanding installation conditions
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Rotatable connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable; connector size: M23.

Applications

Motion control drive integration
For use in Motion Control systems, including SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact model and product type of 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH2?

1FK7064-4CF71-1RH2 is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, permanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.

What are the rated speed and optimum power of 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH2?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm. Optimum power: 2.5 kW.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH2?

Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH2 have?

Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1RH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1RH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.