Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMechanical typeHigh DynamicRated power2.4kWRated voltage600VStatic torque12.00 NmRated speed4,500 rpmNumber of poles6Rated current7.0 AEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turnInterfaceDRIVE-CLiQDegree of protectionIP65 Key FeaturesHigh Dynamic SIMOTICS S motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic mechanical data.Absolute encoder AM24DQIEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.DRIVE-CLiQ interfaceEncoder…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Mechanical type High Dynamic
Rated power 2.4kW
Rated voltage 600V
Static torque 12.00 Nm
Rated speed 4,500 rpm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 7.0 A
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ
Degree of protection IP65

Key Features

High Dynamic SIMOTICS S motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic mechanical data.
Absolute encoder AM24DQI
Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.
DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Natural cooling and IP65
Naturally cooled with degree of protection IP65.
Rotatable connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
IM B5 mounting design
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
1FK7 servomotor for SINAMICS S120.
Motion control drive use
Motor in the Motors for Motion Control category.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-HD.

What are the key ratings of 1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1?

Rated power is 2.4kW, rated voltage is 600V, static torque is 12.00 Nm, and rated speed is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1 use?

It uses encoder AM24DQI with absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and a DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What mounting and protection details are listed for 1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1?

The motor has design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), natural cooling, and IP65 protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CH71-1CA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.