Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7064-4CH71-1FA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120PowerPN=2.4kWRated speedNN=4500rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmOptimum power2.8 kWOptimum speed3,500 rpmMaximum torque32.0 NmEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turnInterfaceDRIVE-CLiQ interfaceCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Performance ratingsPN=2.4kW, M0=12Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.Encoder…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CH71-1FA2
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Power PN=2.4kW
Rated speed NN=4500rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Optimum power 2.8 kW
Optimum speed 3,500 rpm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Performance ratings
PN=2.4kW, M0=12Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.
Encoder and interface
Absolute encoder 22BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
Naturally cooled, FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N.
Protection and connections
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67, with power connector rotatable.

Applications

Drive-to-motor integration
Used as a SIMOTICS S servomotor in SINAMICS S120 drive technology.
Position feedback integration
Provides encoder feedback through the DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CH71-1FA2?

It is a SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the key power and speed ratings for 1FK7064-4CH71-1FA2?

The motor is specified with PN=2.4kW and NN=4500rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7064-4CH71-1FA2 use?

It uses an Encoder AM22DQ with absolute encoder 22BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN.

What protection and cooling details are specified for 1FK7064-4CH71-1FA2?

It has natural cooling, degree of protection IP65, and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CH71-1FA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CH71-1FA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.