Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CH71-1RG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDRated powerPN=2.4kWDC link voltageUDC=600VStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmNumber of poles6Rated current7.0 AMaximum torque32.0 NmEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turnElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableConnector sizeM23 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Rated speed4,500 rpm.Static torque12.00 Nm…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CH71-1RG1
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Rated power PN=2.4kW
DC link voltage UDC=600V
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 7.0 A
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Rated speed
4,500 rpm.
Static torque
12.00 Nm at 100 K.
Encoder interface
Absolute encoder AM20DQI with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical design
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) with plain shaft and without holding brake.
Protection and cooling
IP65 degree of protection and natural cooling.

Applications

Motion control drive integration
Serves as a servomotor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CH71-1RG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-HD.

What are the rated power and DC link voltage for 1FK7064-4CH71-1RG1?

PN=2.4kW and UDC=600V.

What is the encoder on 1FK7064-4CH71-1RG1?

It uses Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the key mechanical details of 1FK7064-4CH71-1RG1?

It has a plain shaft, without holding brake, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

What protection and cooling does 1FK7064-4CH71-1RG1 have?

It has IP65 degree of protection and natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CH71-1RG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CH71-1RG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.