Product image

Model reference

1FK7083-2AC71-1QH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSeries1FK7-CTOptimum power2.6 kWRated speed (100 K)2,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)16.00 NmRated current6.3 AMaximum torque50.0 NmMaximum current27.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsInterfaceDrive-CLiQ interfaceCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7-CT range.2.6 kW optimum powerOptimum power is 2.6 kW.Drive-CLiQ absolute encoderAbsolute encoder single-turn…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7083-2AC71-1QH1
Weight
15.9 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-CT
Optimum power 2.6 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 2,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 16.00 Nm
Rated current 6.3 A
Maximum torque 50.0 Nm
Maximum current 27.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Interface Drive-CLiQ interface
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7-CT range.
2.6 kW optimum power
Optimum power is 2.6 kW.
Drive-CLiQ absolute encoder
Absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with Drive-CLiQ interface (encoder AS20DQI).
Naturally cooled IM B5 design
Naturally cooled design IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3).
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7083-2AC71-1QH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-CT range.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7083-2AC71-1QH1?

Rated speed (100 K): 2,000 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7083-2AC71-1QH1 use?

It uses encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with Drive-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details for 1FK7083-2AC71-1QH1?

Degree of protection: IP65. Cooling: Natural cooling.

What is the holding brake specification for 1FK7083-2AC71-1QH1?

It has a holding brake with holding torque 22.0 Nm and power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7083-2AC71-1QH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7083-2AC71-1QH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.