Product image

Model reference

1FK7085-4CF71-1QG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDPN2kWUDC600VM022Nm (100K)NN3000rpmRated speed3,000 rpmRated torque6.5 NmRated current7.0 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsInterfacewith DRIVE-CLiQ interfaceHolding brakewithout holding brakeShaft endPlain shaftDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Number of poles8Maximum torque65.0 Nm Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S 1FK7-HD synchronous motorProduct type: SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7085-4CF71-1QG0
Weight
23.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
PN 2kW
UDC 600V
M0 22Nm (100K)
NN 3000rpm
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque 6.5 Nm
Rated current 7.0 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Interface with DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Holding brake without holding brake
Shaft end Plain shaft
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Number of poles 8
Maximum torque 65.0 Nm

Key Features

SIMOTICS S 1FK7-HD synchronous motor
Product type: SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
Rated output and voltage
PN=2kW; UDC=600V.
Torque and speed rating
M0=22Nm (100K); NN=3000rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical and installation configuration
Naturally cooled, FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, plain shaft, tolerance N.
Protection and brake design
Degree of protection IP64; without holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo drive integration
Servomotor use in SINAMICS S120 systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7085-4CF71-1QG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What are the main power ratings of 1FK7085-4CF71-1QG0?

PN=2kW and UDC=600V.

What feedback interface does 1FK7085-4CF71-1QG0 use?

It uses an absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and brake configuration does 1FK7085-4CF71-1QG0 have?

It has degree of protection IP64 and is supplied without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7085-4CF71-1QG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7085-4CF71-1QG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.