Product image

Model reference

1FK7100-2AC71-1RH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 CombiRated speed (100 K)2,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)18.00 NmOptimum power3.0 kWMaximum torque55.0 NmRated current7.1 AConnector sizeM23Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Holding brakewith holding brakeDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7100-2AC71-1RH1
Weight
17.9 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 Combi
Rated speed (100 K) 2,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 18.00 Nm
Optimum power 3.0 kW
Maximum torque 55.0 Nm
Rated current 7.1 A
Connector size M23
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Holding brake with holding brake
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.
3.0 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 3.0 kW.
2,000 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 2,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM20DQI
Encoder system: Encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.
Rotatable signal and power connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, with connector size M23.
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 Combi integration
Motor use in the SINAMICS S120 Combi context.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact product type of 1FK7100-2AC71-1RH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the key output ratings of 1FK7100-2AC71-1RH1?

Optimum power is 3.0 kW, and rated speed (100 K) is 2,000 rpm.

What encoder does 1FK7100-2AC71-1RH1 use?

It uses encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bits and 12 bits multi-turn.

What connection and protection details are specified for 1FK7100-2AC71-1RH1?

It has M23 connector size, rotatable electrical connectors for signals and power, and degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7100-2AC71-1RH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7100-2AC71-1RH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.