Product image

Model reference

1FK7101-2AC71-1RG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power4.3 kWRated speed (100 K)2,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)27.00 NmRated current9.7 AMaximum torque80.0 NmMaximum current40.5 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Shaft endPlain shaft Key…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7101-2AC71-1RG1
Weight
23.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 4.3 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 2,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 27.00 Nm
Rated current 9.7 A
Maximum torque 80.0 Nm
Maximum current 40.5 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Shaft end Plain shaft

Key Features

Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor.
4.3 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 4.3 kW.
Absolute encoder AM20DQI
Encoder system: Encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.
Natural cooling and IP65
Cooling: Natural cooling. Degree of protection: IP65.
Plain shaft, without holding brake
Shaft end: Plain shaft. Holding brake: without holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7101-2AC71-1RG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor family.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7101-2AC71-1RG1?

Optimum power is 4.3 kW, rated speed is 2,000 rpm, and rated current is 9.7 A.

Which feedback system is used on 1FK7101-2AC71-1RG1?

It uses encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7101-2AC71-1RG1?

Cooling is natural cooling, degree of protection is IP65, and the design is IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7101-2AC71-1RG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7101-2AC71-1RG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.