Product image

Model reference

1FK7103-2AC71-1RA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorProduct family1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 CombiOptimum power5.2 kWRated speed (100 K)2,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)36.00 NmRated current11.0 AMaximum torque108.0 NmDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableHolding brakewithout…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7103-2AC71-1RA1
Weight
28.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Product family 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 Combi
Optimum power 5.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 2,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 36.00 Nm
Rated current 11.0 A
Maximum torque 108.0 Nm
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Holding brake without holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with compact motor type.
5.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 5.2 kW.
Absolute encoder AM20DQI
Absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with Drive-CLiQ interface.
IP65 degree of protection
Degree of protection: IP65.
Naturally cooled IM B5 design
Cooling: Natural cooling. Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7103-2AC71-1RA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What is the optimum power of 1FK7103-2AC71-1RA1?

The optimum power is 5.2 kW.

Which encoder system does 1FK7103-2AC71-1RA1 use?

It uses Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with Drive-CLiQ interface.

What are the cooling and protection details for 1FK7103-2AC71-1RA1?

It has natural cooling and IP65 degree of protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7103-2AC71-1RA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7103-2AC71-1RA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.